TELEVISION

2019  Barbara                     ARMANDO IANUCCI'S AVENUE 5                                  Dir David Schneider, HBO

2109  Fleur Fanshawe        HOLBY CITY                                                                            Dir Sean Glynn, BBC

2019  Sable                         THE LAST KINGDOM SERIES 4                                     Dir Ed Bazelgette, Netflix

2018  Natalie                       STICKS AND STONES                                                               Dir Julia Ford, ITV

2018  Fleur Fanshawe        HOLBY CITY                                                                       Dir Jennie Darnell, BBC

2018   Sable                        THE LAST KINGDOM SERIES 3                               Dir Andy de Emmony, Netflix

2017   Cara                          DEAD PIXELS                                                                          Dir Al Campbell, E4

2015   Jessica                      AGATHA RAISIN: THE WALKERS OF DEMBLEY            Dir Geoffrey Sax, Sky 1

2015   Myrta                         YOU, ME & THE APOCALYPSE                                            Dir Tim Kirkby, Sky 1

2015   Mercedes                   ASYLUM                                                                      Dir Iain B. MacDonald, BBC

2014   Fleur Fanshawe         HOLBY CITY (11 eps)                                                                   Dir Various, BBC

2014   Joy Coleman             THE JOB LOT                                                                        Dir Luke Snellin, BBC

2014   Vicky                          SHERLOCK - THE SIGN OF THREE                               Dir Colm McCarthy, BBC

2013   Davina                       THE SPA                                                                  Dir Sandy Johnson, Sky Living

2013   Ludmilla                     AMBASSADORS                                                                Dir Jeremy Webb, BBC

2013   Sarah                         TROLLIED                                                                         Dir Paul Harrison, Sky 1

2013   Collette Barnes          HOLBY CITY                                                                        Dir David Tucker, BBC

2013   Marie                         GREAT NIGHT OUT                                                     Dir Iain B. MacDonald, BBC

2012   Amunta                      THIS IS JINSY                                                                            Dir Matt Lipsy,BBC

2011   Debbie                       LEE NELSON'S WELL GOOD SHOW                                    Dir Peter Orton, BBC

2011   Miriam                       CORONATION STREET (7 eps)                                                     Dir Various,  ITV

2010   Pauline                      WHITE VAN MAN                                                         Dir Iain B. MacDonald, BBC

2009   Sissy Juggins            DOCTORS (12 eps)                                                                      Dir Various, BBC

2009   Daggy Minogue        THE IMPRESSIONS SHOW                              Dir Angela de Chastelai Smith, ITV

2009   The Mayoress           WE ARE KLANG                                                                      Dir Ben Kellett, BBC

2008   Kelly-Su Crabtree      PSYCHOVILLE                                                                       Dir Matt Lipsey, BBC

2007   Gemma                     MIDSOMER MURDERS - MIDSOMER LIFE                           Dir Peter Smith, ITV

2007   The Bride                   UNCLE MAX                                                                          Dir Simon Hynd, BBC

2007   Garvey                       THE EEJITS                                                             Dir Steve Connelly, Channel 4

2007   Foon Van Hoff           DOCTOR WHO XMAS SPECIAL                                        Dir James Strong, BBC

2007   Elizabeth                   THE CLINIC                                               Dir Paddy Spillane, RTE Irish Television

2007   Various Characters   TITTYBANGBANG 3                   Dir Bob Mortimer/Angie de Chastelai Smith, BBC

2007   Alison Lane               DOC MARTIN                                                                                 Dir Ben Bolt, ITV

2006   Various Characters   CHRISSYTITTYBANGBANG       Dir Bob Mortimer/Angie de Chastelai Smith,BBC

2006   Various Characters   TITTYBANGBANG 2                   Dir Bob Mortimer/Angie de Chastelai Smith, BBC

2005   Various Characters   TITTYBANGBANG 1                   Dir Bob Mortimer/Angie de Chastelai Smith, BBC

2005   Meriel Croston          DOCTORS                                                                              Dir Paul Gibson, BBC

2005   Shivorne                   EASTENDERS                                                                       Dir David Kester, BBC

2005   Cathy Jones             THE BILL                                                                                     Dir Nic Phillips, ITV

2005   Annie Sloman           THE SMOKING ROOM 2                                                 Dir Gareth Carrivick, BBC

2005   Terri                           MILE HIGH                                                                              Dir Joss Agnew, ITV 

2005   Wendy                      CYNTHIA                                                               Dir Gareth Gwenlan, BBC Wales

2005   Estelle Harcourt        MURDER IN SUBURBIA                                                        Dir Roger Goldby, ITV

2004   Annie Sloman           THE SMOKING ROOM XMAS SPECIAL                         Dir Gareth Carrivick, BBC

2004   Annie Sloman           THE SMOKING ROOM 1                                                 Dir Gareth Carrivick, BBC

2003   Big Claire                  MINE ALL MINE                                               Dir Sheree Folkson/Tim Whitby, ITV

2003   Jenny                        GRASS                                                                                 Dir Martin Dennis, BBC 2002   Bernice Webster       HOLBY CITY                                                                          Dir Richard Platt, BBC

2001   Jasmine                    GIMME GIMME GIMME                                               Dir Tristram Shapeero, BBC

2000  Fanny Squeers          NICHOLAS NICKLEBY                                                   Dir Stephen Whittaker, ITV

2000  Angie                         THE ESTATE AGENTS                                         Dir Richard Osborne,  Channel 4

2000  Danielle Adams         CASUALTY                                                                             Dir Tim Leandro, BBC

1999   Meredia                     LUCY SULLIVAN IS GETTING MARRIED       Dir Brian Grant/Sarah Hellings, ITV

1999   Nuala Hill                  THE BILL                                                                             Dir Gwennan Sage, ITV

1999   Martha                      A CHRISTMAS CAROL                                        Dir David Hugh Jones, Channel 4

1998   Sandra                      LYNDA LA PLANTE’S KILLERNET                              Dir Geoffrey Sax, Channel 4

1998   Anna Santarosa        MIDSOMER MURDERS - STRANGLER'S WOOD        Dir Jeremy Silberston, ITV

1997   Joanna                      AN UNSUITABLE JOB FOR A WOMAN             Dir Ben Bolt/John Strickland, BBC

1997   Jackie                        RUTH RENDELL’S YOU CAN’T BE TOO CAREFUL         Dir Matthew Evans, ITV

1997   Marian                       TESS OF THE D’URBEVILLES                                                   Dir Ian Sharp, ITV

1997   Delilah                       THE LAKES                                                                               Dir David Blair,  ITV

 

FILM

2017   Karen                        RED JOAN                                                                                       Dir Trevor Nunn

2015   Mother                      YOU HAVE TWO FEET (short)                                                      Dir Luke Rodgers

2014   Snow White              GNOMELAND (short)                                                             Dir Francesca Jaynes

2009   Mrs Segal                 I AM RUTHIE SEGAL, HEAR ME ROAR (short)                            Dir Minkie Spiro

2008   Olga                          ANTON CHEKHOV'S THE DUEL                                            Dir Dover Kosashvilli

2004   Pam                          FEEDER (short)                                                                            Dir Camille Griffin

2003   Fat Fairy                    TOOTH                                                                                          Dir Ed Nammour

2002   Miriam Jacobs           SUZIE GOLD                                                                                     Dir Ric Cantor

2002   Amanda                     VIRTUALITY (short)                                                                  Dir Deborah Asante

2001   Charlotte                    BEGINNERS' LUCK                                                   Dir James Callis/Nick Cohen

2000  Joanna                       BARNIE ET SES CONTRARIETES                                                 Dir Bruno Shish

1998   Ethel Kinglsey           TOPSY TURVY                                                                                  Dir Mike Leigh

1998   Sally                          THE RENDEZ VOUS (short)                                                    Dir Michel Abusubul

 

STAGE

2019  Mary                          SITTING                   Dir Alistair Knights, Hong Kong International Theatre Festival

2019  The Nurse                 ROMEO & JULIET        Dir Michael Oakley, Shakespeare's Globe Theatre, London

2019  Elaine                        AM DRAM THE MUSICAL  Dir James Moore, The Other Palace London & Cunard                                                                                                                                                         Queen Mary 2

2018  Suzanne                    THREE WOMEN                                   Dir Michael Yale, Trafalgar Studios London

2017   Ruth                          THE GIRLS (Olivier Award Nomination for

                                             Best Actress in a Musical)                           Dir Tim Firth, Phoenix Theatre London

2016   Bodey                        A LOVELY SUNDAY FOR CREVE COEUR          Dir Michael Oakley, Print Room 

2016   Kate                           NEKO                                                             Dir Ng Choon Ping, Tricycle Theatre

2015   Ruth                          THE GIRLS                                      Dir Roger Haines, Leeds Grand/Salford Lowry

2014   Various Characters   LISTEN WE'RE FAMILY                               Dir Matthew Lloyd, Wilton's Music Hall

2014   Ludmilla                    THE DUCK HOUSE                    Dir Terry Johnson, Vaudeville Theatre, West End

2013   Victoire                      A LITTLE HOTEL ON THE SIDE                Dir Lindsay Posner,Theatre Royal Bath

2013   Karen                         UNTITLED MATRIARCH PLAY                      Dir Vicky Featherstone, Royal Court

2013   Charlotte                   MINT                                                                 Dir Caroline Steinbeis, Royal Court 

2013   Lela & Nina               THE PRESIDENT'S COME TO SEE YOU      Dir Vicky Featherstone, Royal Court 

2012   Ruth                           CALENDAR GIRLS                                                  Dir Roger Haines, British Tour

2012   Jackie                        IN BASILDON                                                         Dir Dominic Cook, Royal Court

2011   Mayoress                   FRED KARNO'S CIRCUS                      Dir Jos Houben, Bristol Slapstick Festival

2010   Ruth                          CALENDAR GIRLS                                                   Dir Roger Haines, British Tour

2009  Ruth                           CALENDAR GIRLS               Dir Hamish McColl, Noel Coward Theatre, West End 

2009  Irma                           BEYOND THE TRACKS                                                       Dir Sasha Wares, RSC

2009  Tessa                         THE GIRLFRIEND EXPERIENCE                           Dir Joe Hill-Gibbins, Young Vic

2008  Tessa                         THE GIRLFRIEND EXPERIENCE                        Dir Joe Hill-Gibbins, Royal Court

2007   Wicked Stepmother STEPHEN FRY'S CINDERELLA                                           Dir Fiona Laird, Old Vic

2007   Tessa                         THE GIRLFRIEND EXPERIENCE                       Dir Joe Hill-Gibbins, Royal Court

2007   Dunyasha                 THE CHERRY ORCHARD                            Dir Jonathan Miller, Sheffield Crucible

2006   Fairy Bow Bells        DICK WHITTINGTON                                                  Dir Ed Hall, Barbican Theatre

2006   Maribel                     CROOKED                                                      Dir Mike Bradwell, The Bush Theatre

2005   Fatima                       PHILIP PULLMAN'S ALADDIN                             Dir Aleeta Collins, Bristol Old Vic

2002   Marybeth                  A PRAYER FOR OWEN MEANY                   Dir Mick Ford, Royal National Theatre

2002   Mary                         MOTHER CLAP’S MOLLY HOUSE            Dir Nick Hytner, Royal National Theatre

2001   Snout                        A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM              Dir Matthew Francis, Albery, West End

2000   Sadie                        THE RISE & FALL OF LITTLE VOICE           Dir Dominic Hill, Salisbury Playhouse

1999   Various Characters  THE FROGS                                                 Dir Fiona Laird, Nottingham Playhouse

 

RADIO 4

 

2017   Alena                        THE PICK UP                                                                                 Prod Sally Avens

2012   Various Characters   GILES WEMMBLEY-HOGG’S OLYMPIAD                                    Prod David Tyler

2010   Masha                        ELECTRIC INK SERIES 2                                                            Prod Sally Avens

2010   Various Characters   THE LUCY MONTGOMERY VARIETY PACK                                Prod Katie Tyrell

2010   Sherry                        THE ROLAND DARVELLE HOTEL, PUB & MURDER GUIDE     Prod Katie Tyrell

2009   Masha                        ELECTRIC INK                                                                             Prod Sally Avens

2006   Various Characters   GILES WEMMBLEY-HOGG GOES OFF                                        Prod David Tyler

2005   Susan Jones              ANOTHER CASE OF MILTON JONES                                         Prod David Tyler

2004   Various Characters   GILES WEMMBLEY-HOGG GOES OFF                                        Prod David Tyler

2002   Eadgyth                     ST. BRICE’S DAY                                                                            Prod Tony Coult

1997    Sophie                       DINNER LADIES                                                                              Prod Turan Ali

 

VOICE OVER

2019 Major Character          PROJECT DRACHENFELS                                                      Mocap Video Game

2019 Various                        MACMILLAN                                                                                    TV Commercial

2019 Narrator                       LIVING HYGIENE                                                                           TV Commercial 

2019 Various                        WILLIE WOLF                                                                                          Animation

2019 Narrator                       SKY TV                                                                                            TV Commercial

2019 Various                        VODAFONE                                                                               National Campaign

2019 Various                        WORLD OF WARCRAFT                                                                     Video Game

2018  Voice                          CHARITABLE BOOKINGS                                                                         Radio Ad

2017  Various                       MINI COOPER                                                                                    TV Campaign

2017  Winifred                      HAMPTON COURT                                                                                     Podcast

2017  Shirley Bassey           CORPORATE VIDEO                                                                     Corporate Video

2016  Narrator                      VIDEO ARTS                                                                    Corporate Training Video

2016  Various Characters     ROYAL BRITISH LEGION                                                          Internet Campaign

2016  Various Characters     PLOEY                                                                                         Animated Feature

2016  Queen/Camilla/Kate   TOBY CARVERY ONLINE                                                                Alison Jackson

2016  Various Characters    CLOUDTOPIA                                                                                  Game and App

2015  Voiceover                  THE RICH BROTHERS GARDENING SEGMENT                      This Morning, ITV

2015  The Queen                DULUX ONLINE                                                                               Alison Jackson

2014   Laura/Motel Owner   SEBASTIAN FITZEK'S THE CHILD                                          Audible Audiobooks

2011   Narrator                     ALL ALIENS EAT BURGERS                                           Spokenworld Audiobooks

2011   Narrator                     RUSSIAN CHILDREN'S STORIES                                  Spokenworld Audiobooks

2010  Narrator                      WONDERWINGS AND OTHER TALES                          Spokenworld Audiobooks

2010  Narrator                      FABLES IN RHYME FOR LITTLE FOLKS                       Spokenworld Audiobooks

2010  Various Characters    ICONICLES                                                           BBC Children's Animated Series

2010   Narrator                     DOCTOR WHO -THE SLITHEEN EXCURSION                          BBC Audiobooks

2009  Narrator                     AESOP’S FABLES                                                            Spokenworld Audiobooks

2008  Narrator                     DOCTOR WHO: SHINING DARKNESS                                        BBC Audiobooks

2008  Narrator                     DOCTOR WHO: WISHING WELL                                                 BBC Audiobooks

2008  Narrator                     ANITA AND ME                                                                            Books for the Blind

2006  Narrator                     BREAKING THE RULES                                                             Books for the Blind

2006  Various Characters   AN INSPECTOR CALLS                                                              Books for the Blind

2006  Voiceover                  MACDONALDS                                                            Nationwide Radio Campaign

2005  Narrator                     WAKEY WAKEY CAMPERS!                                  Channel 4 Documentary Series

2005  Narrator                     HORRIBLE HISTORIES SERIES                                               Books for the Blind

2000  Voiceover                  VAUXHALL CARS                                                        Nationwide Radio Campaign

2000  Voiceover                  BRITISH AIRWAYS                                                      Nationwide Radio Campaign

   

                                        

2010 - present
2010 - present

This website has been created and is maintained by Abe Myrtle © 2016